• TOP CATEGORIES

      • Select Category
    • Categories

      • Directors* (5)
      • Featured Posts* (3)
      • Games* (1)
      • Timeline (261)
    • Categories

      • No categories
    BAFTA Animated Feature Nominees 2016
    Posted at 3:00 pm | 1 Comment
    BAFTA Animated Feature Nominees 2016






    *WINNER*: INSIDE OUT
    Studio: Pixar
    Voiced by: Amy Poehler, Bill Hader & Lewis Black
    Directors: Pete Docter & Ronnie Del Carmen
    Length: 1h 35min





    Nominee: SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE
    Studio: Aardman
    Voiced by: Justin Fletcher, John Sparkes & Omid Djalili
    Directors: Mark Burton, Richard Starzak
    Length: 1h 25min





    Nominee: MINIONS
    Studio: Illumination Entertainment
    Voiced by: Sandra Bullock, Jon Hamm & Michael Keaton
    Directors: Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin
    Length: 1h 31min
    BAFTA Special Visual Effects Nominees 2016
    Posted at 2:00 pm | No Comments
    BAFTA Special Visual Effects Nominees 2016






    *WINNER*: STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
    VFX Studio: Industrial Light and Magic
    VFX Artists: Chris Corbould, Roger Guyett, Paul Kavanagh, Neal Scanlan
    Director: J.J. Abrams
    Length: 2h 15min





    Nominee: ANT-MAN
    VFX Studio: Cinesite
    VFX Artists: Jake Morrison, Greg Steele, Dan Sudick, Alex Wuttke
    Director: Peyton Reed
    Length: 1h 57min





    Nominee: MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
    VFX Studios: iloura
    VFX Artists: Andrew Jackson, Dan Oliver, Tom Wood, Andy Williams
    Director: George Miller
    Length: 2h





    Nominee: THE MARTIAN
    VFX Studio: Framestore, Moving Picture Company
    VFX Artists: Chris Lawrence, Tim Ledbury, Richard Stammers, Steven Warner
    Director: Ridley Scott
    Length: 2h 24min





    Nominee: EXMACHINA
    VFX Studio: Double Negative
    VFX Artists: Mark Ardington, Sara Bennett, Paul Norris, Andrew Whitehurst
    Director: Alex Garland
    Length: 1h 48min
    BAFTA Best Animated Short Nominees 2016
    Posted at 1:00 pm | No Comments
    BAFTA Best Animated Shorts Nominees 2014






    *WINNER*: EDMOND
    Director: Nina Gantz, Emilie Jouffroy





    Nominee: MANoMAN
    Directors: Simon Cartwright, Kamilla Kristiane Hodol





    Nominee: PROLOGUE
    Directors: Richard Williams, Imogen Sutton



    BAFTA Special Visual Effects Nominees 2015
    Posted at 11:20 pm | No Comments
    BAFTA Special Visual Effects Nominees 2015






    *WINNER*: INTERSTELLAR
    VFX Studio: Double Negative
    VFX Artists: Paul Franklin, Scott Fisher, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter
    Director: Christopher Nolan
    Length: 2h 49min





    Nominee: DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
    VFX Studio: Weta Digital
    VFX Artists: Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Erik Winquist, Daniel Barrett
    Director: Matt Reeves
    Length: 2h 10min





    Nominee: GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY
    VFX Studios: Framestore, Moving Picture Company
    VFX Artists: Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner
    Director: James Gunn
    Length: 2h 1min





    Nominee: THE HOBBIT: THE BATTLE OF THE FIVE ARMIES
    VFX Studio: Weta Digital
    VFX Artists: Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton
    Director: Peter Jackson
    Length: 2h 24min





    Nominee: X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST
    VFX Studio: Digital Domain, Framestore, Moving Picture Company
    VFX Artists: Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Tim Crosbie
    Director: Bryan Singer
    Length: 2h 11min
    BAFTA Animated Feature Nominees 2015
    Posted at 11:10 pm | No Comments
    BAFTA Animated Feature Nominees 2015






    *WINNER*: THE LEGO MOVIE
    Studio: Animal Logic
    Voiced by: Chris Pratt, Will Ferrell, Elizabeth Banks
    Directors: Phil Lord & Christopher Miller
    Length: 1h 40min





    Nominee: THE BOXTROLLS
    Studio: Laika
    Voiced by: Ben Kingsley, Jared Harris, Nick Frost
    Directors: Anthony Stacchi & Graham Annable
    Length: 1h 36min





    Nominee: BIG HERO 6
    Studio: Disney
    Voiced by: Ryan Potter, Scott Adsit, Jamie Chung
    Directors: Don Hall & Chris Williams
    Length: 1h 42min
    BAFTA Best Animated Short Nominees 2015
    Posted at 11:00 pm | No Comments
    BAFTA Best Animated Shorts Nominees 2014






    *WINNER*: THE BIGGER PICTURE
    Directors: Chris Hees, Daisy Jacobs & Jennifer Majka





    Nominee: MONKEY LOVE EXPERIMENTS
    Directors: Ainslie Henderson, Cam Fraser & Will Anderson





    Nominee: MY DAD
    Director: Marcus Armitage
    BAFTA Animated Feature Nominees 2014
    Posted at 2:31 am | No Comments
    BAFTA Animated Feature Nominees 2014






    *WINNER*: FROZEN
    Studio: Disney
    Voiced by: Kristen Bell, Josh Gad & Idina Menzel
    Directors: Chris Buck & Jennifer Lee
    Length: 102 minutes





    Nominee: MONSTERS UNIVERSITY
    Studio: Pixar
    Voiced by: Billy Crystal & John Goodman
    Director: Dan Scanlon
    Length: 104 minutes





    Nominee: DESPICABLE ME 2
    Studio: Illumination Entertainment
    Voiced by: Steve Carell, Kristen Wiig & Benjamin Bratt
    Director: Pierre Coffin & Chris Renaud
    Length: 74 minutes
    BAFTA Best Animated Short Nominees 2014
    Posted at 1:16 am | No Comments
    BAFTA Best Animated Shorts Nominees 2014






    *WINNER*: SLEEPING WITH THE FISHES
    Directors: James Walker, Sarah Woolner & Yousif Al-Khalifa




    Nominee: EVERYTHING I CAN SEE FROM HERE
    Directors: Bjorn-Erik Aschim, Friederike Nicolaus & Sam Taylor




    Nominee: I AM TOM MOODY
    Director: Ainslie Henderson
    BAFTA Animated Feature Nominees 2013
    Posted at 4:55 pm | No Comments


    Nominee: BRAVE
    Studio: Pixar
    Voiced by: Billy Connolly, Emma Thompson
    Directors: Brenda Chapman & Mark Andrews
    Length: 93 minutes





    Nominee: PARANORMAN
    Studio: Laika
    Voiced by: Kodi Smit-McPhee, John Goodman
    Directors: Chris Butler & Sam Fell
    Length: 92 minutes





    Nominee: FRANKENWEENIE
    Studio: Disney
    Voiced by: Winona Ryder, Catherine O’Hara
    Director: Tim Burton
    Length: 87 minutes
    BAFTA Animated Shorts 2013
    Posted at 12:56 pm | No Comments


    *Winner* THE MAKING OF LONGBIRD
    Directors: Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson





    Nominee: HERE TO FALL
    Studio: Black North
    Directors: Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath





    Nominee: I’M FINE THANKS
    School: Royal College of Art
    Director: Eamonn O’Neill
    •      
    • UPCOMING FILMS

      Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens Logo
    • PIXAR CHANNEL

    • Error type: "Bad Request". Error message: "Invalid string value: 'asc'. Allowed values: [date, rating, relevance, title, videocount, viewcount]" Domain: "global". Reason: "invalidParameter". Location type: "parameter". Location: "order".

      Did you added your own Google API key? Look at the help.

      Check in YouTube if the id DisneyPixar belongs to a . Check the FAQ of the plugin or send error messages to support.